NEWS & EVENTS

Date: 16.10.17 The Lion’s clubs of Mayiladuthurai have awarded two of our teachers Mrs.Radhika ACO.UpperPrimary and MS. Anusya for their exemplary work for the academic year 2016-17, On account of teacher’s day.

  PRIZE DISTRIBUTION


YOGASANA Competitions Organized by YOGALAYA on 11 March 2018 at E.G.S Pillai College Auditorium and our student S.Varshini has been awarded I Grade under the age group of 9 to 11.



IMO first level winners for class I to VIII


S.B Rithvikaa Class IV STD participated and received certificate in the Universal Dance Record Festival, organized by Hidden Idol to pay tribute to the farmers at Tripur on 31st December 2017.


1st Level Medal Winners in the NSO Exam from class I to VIII. Which was conducted on November 24th in our School Campus.


The Bharat Scouts and guide Tamil Nadu Mayiladuthurai Educational District Association. Conducted two days (26.01.18 and 27.01.18) District Rally cum Annual Camp held at T.G.N Municipal Hr. Sec School, Mayiladuthrai, and our school students participated and got the certificate.


Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry State level yoga competition organised by Indian yoga academy held at Dharmapuram adhinam arts college Mayiladuthurai. Our students Participated and got A Grade.


Winners OF Big Boss Pongal Pot Painting Rangoli Competition


Pragadesh Feather conducted Badminton Tournament on 14.01.18 to 16.01.18 at Mayiladuthrai. Our school student V. Soojal VIII B got III place and cash award RS.200 / - as appreciation.


AJA POT COMPETITION-2018


AJA POT COMPETITION-2018


Alagu Jothi academy Sr.Sec School Announces the State topper of Academic year 2017 - 18 Renault KWID car and District Topper Scooty of our school students.


Tamilnadu Students Olympic Association 4th State Archery Championship held at Everest Kenbridge School Mayiladuthurai on 10th December 2017. Our student Saimeera Sri has won the medal and certificate.


Indian Speed Star NYCS GAILRAFTAAR Season III District Trail held at Vandayar Engineering College, Thanjavur on 09th December 2017. Our school student Mast. S.Kishore class IX participated and qualified in 200mts State Level.


Tamilnadu Students Olympic Association 4th State Archery Championship held at Everest Kenbridge School Mayiladuthurai on 10th December 2017. Our children have won the medals and certificates.


Niruthia Nithyalaya Bharatha Mazhai 5050 Rain Dance in Guinness World Records, Indian and Asia Book of Records, held at Saveetha University, Thandalam, Chennai on 2nd December 2017. Our school children B. Priyadharshni and K.Harshini of class IV participated


Quiz Competition 2017-18 grade wise prize winners.


Students those who have won in Elocution Competition from classes VI to IX in Subject English


Students those who have won in Elocution Competition from classes III to V in Subject English


Students those who have won in Elocution Competition from classes VI to IX in Subject Tamil


Students those who have won in Elocution Competition from classes III to V in Subject Tamil


Students those who have won in Elocution Competition from classes III to IX in Subject Hindi


40th Tamilanadu yoga sports were conducted at Kovilpatti on 26.11.17. Our student M.C Mahalakshmi selected for National level. Other students participated and won medal and certificate.


Students Olympic association Nagapattinam District organized Badminton tournament at Mayiladuthurai on 25.11.17 to 26.11.17. Our Children participated and won medals and certificate.


Date: 23.10.17 Quiz program conducted On account of Heritage India on the topic “celebration of PARYATAN PARV” for classes IX and XI.


Date: 17.10.17 On account of World Math Day tricky questions in Maths was conducted for classes VI and VIII on 14th October 2017. Children were appreciated and honored with pen in the morning assembly.


Date: 16.10.17 The Lion’s clubs of Mayiladuthurai have awarded two of our teachers Mrs.Radhika ACO.UpperPrimary and MS. Anusya for their exemplary work for the academic year 2016-17, On account of teacher’s day.


Alagu Jothi Academy an International standard CBSE Sr. Sec School. Hand ball team participating in South zone cluster tournament to be held at Bangalore on 25th September 2017.


Alagu Jothi academy an International standard CBSE Sr. Sec School. Kho Kho team participating in South zone cluster tournament to be held at karaikudi on 24th September 2017.


Date: 30.08.17 Essay writing competition certificate were issued for the subject Hindi from classes III to VIII


Achievers in year of mathematics class III Standard to VIII standard.


Our school Student M. Rishab Jain Participated in olympic association International Skating comptetition held at Malasiya and won Bronze Medal between 12th to 15th May 2017.


Our School Students Participated in World Beaters Talent Sports Residencial Coaching Camp held between 28th April to May 12th 2017 at Nagapattinam. 1.Sanjay Prasath 2. Sabarish 3. Yasar Arafath



IMO Medal Winners One Student achieved Gold Medal of Excellence. 31 – Gold Medals 30 – Silver Medals 29 – Bronze Medal By our Students from Class I to XII


SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF TAMILNADU, WORLD BEATERS TALENT SPORTING SCHEME 2016-17. ANAS BRAHIM OF CLASS VII – 1st PLACE IN 100mts TARANI OF CLASS VIII – 4th PLACE IN 100 mts YASAR ARAFATH OF CLASS VII – 5th PLACE IN 400 mts SABARISH OF CLASS VI – 4th PLACE IN 400mts. HAS BEEN HONORED WITH Rs 6000/- CHEQUE EACH FOR THEIR EXTRA ORDINARY PERFORMANCE.


KARATE & KUNG FU NATIONAL LEVEL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT KARAIKAL DATE: 18.02.17 & 19.02.17 B. ARJUN OF CLASS IV RECEIVED 1st PLACE IN KARATE


SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF TAMILNADU, NAGAPATTINAM DISTRICT. WORLD BEATERS TALENT SPORTING SCHEME- 2016-17 DATE: 13.02.17 DISTRICT WINNERS DHARANI OF CLASS VIII RECEIVED 1st PLACE IN 100 mts & 2nd PLACE IN 200 mts YASAR ARAFATH OF CLASS VII RECEIVED 1st PLACE IN 400 mts SABARISH OF CLASS VI RECEIVED 1st PLACE IN 400mts ANASBRAHIM OF CLASS VII RECEIVED 1st PLACE 100 mts & 200 mts.


NSO MEDALS & CERTIFICATE WINNERS OF CLASS XII

NSO MEDALS & CERTIFICATE WINNERS OF CLASS XI

NSO MEDALS & CERTIFICATE WINNERS OF CLASS X

NSO MEDALS & CERTIFICATE WINNERS OF CLASS IX

NSO MEDALS & CERTIFICATE WINNERS OF CLASS VIII

NSO MEDALS & CERTIFICATE WINNERS OF CLASS VII

NSO MEDALS & CERTIFICATE WINNERS OF CLASS VI

NSO MEDALS & CERTIFICATE WINNERS OF CLASS V

NSO MEDALS & CERTIFICATE WINNERS OF CLASS IV

NSO MEDALS & CERTIFICATE WINNERS OF CLASS III

NSO MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE, MEDALS & CERTIFICATE WINNERS OF CLASS II

NSO MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE, MEDALS & CERTIFICATE WINNERS OF CLASS I


3rd STUDENT OLYMPIC ASSOCIATION NATIONAL GAME, AJA STUDENT HAS RECEIVED OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY HELD AT BOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH ON 31/01/2016 TO 02/02/2017


BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES TAMILNADU, MAYILADUTHURAI EDUCATIONAL DISTRICT ANNUAL CAMP PARTICIPATED ON 04.02.17 AND 05.02.17


KHELO INDIA MINISTRY OF YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS NATIONAL LEVEL SPORTS COMPETITION HELD AT GANDHI NAGAR(GUJARAT) FROM 27.01.17 TO 01.02.17 M. KIRUBASHANKAR REPRESENTED (TAMILNADE HOCKEY TEAM) AND WAS HONORED BEST PLAYER IN HOCKEY


10th SENIOR DISTRICT LEVEL NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP PARTICIPANTS


BHARATH UCMAAS STATE LEVEL COMPETITION 2016-2017 WINNERS


OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT - 2017 ORGANIZED BY TANJORE DISTRICT CHESS ASSOCIATION


17th NATIONAL JAMBOREE AWARD OF SCOUTS & GUIDES IN MYSORE DATE: 29.12.16 TO 14.01.17


7th DISTRICT SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS


ENGLISH, TAMIL, HINDI INDIAN POSTS LETTER WRITING COMPETITION WINNERS


CM TROPHY TAEKWONDO STATE LEVEL PARTICIPATION


CM TROPHY TAEKWONDO STATE LEVEL PARTICIPATION


ENGLISH, TAMIL AND HINDI INDIAN POSTS LETTER WRITING COMPETITION WINNERS


CM TROPHY TAEKWONDO STATE LEVEL PARTICIPATION


CBSE SOUTH ZONE BADMINTON TOURNAMENT PARTICIPATION UNDER 14 BOYS


CBSE SOUTH ZONE BADMINTON TOURNAMENT PARTICIPATION UNDER 17 BOYS


INTRAMURAL KHO-KHO ASHOKA HOUSE RUNNER UP


INTRAMURAL KHO-KHO SHIVAJI HOUSE WINNERS


7TH DISTRICT ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIP MEDAL WINNERS.


INTRAMURAL HANDBALL ASHOKA HOUSE RUNNER UP


INTRAMURAL HANDBALL SHIVAJI HOUSE WINNERS


NAME: R.OVIYA CM TROPHY GOLD MEDALIST AND WON CASH AWARD Rs 1000/-


NAME: R.DHARANI CM TROPHY SILVER MEDALIST AND WON CASH AWARD Rs 750/-


CLASS:III NAME: RAHUL RATHNAM,SAKTHIVEL IFSC MATHS TALENT EXAM GOLD MEDALIST


ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION WINNERS-ENGLISH DATE: 23.11.16


ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION WINNERS-TAMIL DATE: 23.11.16


ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION WINNERS-TAMIL DATE: 23.11.16


INTRAMURAL SKATING TOURNAMENT


HINDI PRACHAR SABHA CONVOCATION HOLDERS FROM AJA


7th DISTRICT ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS


ENGLISH- ELOCUTION COMPETITION WINNERS


TAMIL- ELOCUTION COMPETITION WINNERS


HINDI- ELOCUTION COMPETITION WINNERS


INTRAMURAL VOLLEYBALL MAURIAN HOUSE BOYS WINNERS


INTRAMURAL VOLLEYBALL MAURIAN HOUSE BOYS RUNNER UP


INTRAMURAL NETBALL RAJPUT HOUSE GIRLS RUNNER UP


INTRAMURAL NETBALL RAJPUT HOUSE GIRLS WINNERS


NAME: TARUN KRISHNAN CLASS: VIII WON 9TH PLACE IN CUDDALORE CHESS ASSOCIATION


CHILDREN'S DAY CHESS COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY ALL BRILLIANT NP.SCHOOL


ELOCUTION COMPETITION DATE:14.11.16


DATE:07.11.16. INTRAMURAL TOURNAMENT ASHOKA HOUSE KHO-KHO GIRLS WINNERS


DATE:07.11.16. INTRAMURAL TOURNAMENT MAURIAN HOUSE KHO-KHO GIRLS RUNNER UP


DATE:07.11.16. INTRAMURAL TOURNAMENT MAURIAN HOUSE HANBALL WINNERS


DATE:07.11.16. INTRAMURAL TOURNAMENT MAURIAN HOUSE HANBALL RUNNER UP


CLASS:JKG-A NAME: S.NISHWANTH,BURRA SHRAVAN CLASS:III NAME:SHAWN,ANUSHKA,SRIRAM,NAVYA SHREE,SIVA KUMAR CLASS:IV NAME:AMAN JAIN,DHARSHAN,LOKESH CLASS:V NAME:SRINITHI,HARSHINI,SAIKANNAMAI,DHARSHANI CLASS:VI NAME:ANNAPORANI,AKSHAYAA,ARHAN JAIN CLASS VII NAME:NISHWANTH,AMIRTHA MAHALAKSHMI,NIRANCHANA,SAMVARTHIKA,ASWIN,RARA RAJAN CLASS-VIII NAME:RISHAB,SESHRAJ,MUKESH


Subject:IFSC -SCHOOL AWARD IFSC -SCHOOL AWARD


Subject:IFSC MEDAL WINNERS


Subject:INTER SCHOOL CHESS COMPETITION WINNERS


Subject:Inter District Table tennis competition participation G.S.K School-Palayakudalore


Subject: 6th CBSE cluster table tennis competition participation-Nehru indoor stadium Chennai


Subject: MOCK united Nations conference participate students


Subject: Inter school chess competition winners


Subject: State level 105th rank in VISTO Exam


Subject: Carrom district winner


Subject: Nagapattinam district Roller Skating championship


Subject: VI cluster Athletic participation in selam


Subject: Fide Rated International chess tournament


Subject: 1st south zone karate and kobudo tournament II & III place


Subject: Junior chennai super kings Runners


Subject: Lions club Best teacher award


Subject: Chozha mandalam Chess competition


Subject: CBSE Cluster participation.


Subject: Athlectic District medal winners.


Subject: Token of Appreciation for excellent Leadership Outstanding support towards My Clean India (State level Drawing competition) presented oc 7th Augest 2016 at Chettinad Vidhyashram Chennai.


Subject: Dawing compatition participation


Subject: Drawing competition winners


Subject: International selection students


Subject: chess winners


Subject: 3rd National level carrom winners


Subject: 3rd National level yoga champion.


Subject: Mayiladuthurai Education District level Scout & Guide Leadership training camp participation students Scout students - 9 Guide students - 6 Date :15,16,17.07.2016


Subject: Tamilnadu & pondicherry state level yoga competion championship - 2016 Gold medalist - 17 students Silver medalist - 8 students Brass medalist - 7 students Date :16.07.2016






Powered by JayBan Computer Education